Ad Spot

Week 12: Live high school football scores

Week 12 scores

Laurel 44, Natchez 15, final

Delhi Charter 22, Vidalia 50, final

Beekman Charter 0, Ferriday 44, final

LaSalle 34, Block 8, final

Tensas 0, Sicily Island 56, final

Delta Charter 0, Ouachita Christian 48, final

MHSAA Class 3A South State playoffs – First Round

Crystal Springs 34, Wilkinson County 27, final (overtime)

Raleigh 25, Jefferson County 6, final

Franklin County 0, Velma Jackson 42, final

MAIS Class AAA State playoffs – Second Round

ACCS 32, Starkville Academy 13, final

MAIS Class AA State playoffs – Second Round

Centreville 38, Winona Christian 14, final

 

Week 11 scores

Forest Hill 14, Natchez 21, final

Jefferson County 28, Franklin County 6, final

Arcadia 51, Block 8, final

Vidalia 40, Mangham 14, final

Ferriday 59, Delhi Charter 2, final

Delta Charter 20, Cedar Creek 41, final

Sicily Island 26, Oak Grove 48, final

Wilkinson County 34, Morton 7, final

 

MAIS Class AA State playoffs

Carroll Academy 14, Centreville Academy 40, final

 

MAIS Class AAA State playoffs

ACCS 30, Bowling Green 19, final

Cathedral 6, Starkville Academy 40, final

 

Week 10 scores

Central Private 22, ACCS 47, final

St. Frederick 31, Delta Charter 26, final

Mangham 14, Ferriday 51, final

Clinton Christian Academy 16, Centreville 36, final

Port Gibson 22, Wilkinson County 12, final

Hazlehurst 6, Jefferson County 28, final

Cedar Creek 24, Sicily Island 27, final

Cathedral 20, Silliman 48, final

Natchez 25, North Pike 49, final

Vidalia 32, Tioga 57, final

Block 0, Logansport 60, final

WCCA 26, Tallulah Academy 52, final

Week 9 scores

ACCS 39, Cathedral 6, final

Ferriday 22, Vidalia 7, final

Brookhaven 33, Natchez 34, final

Delhi 48, Sicily Island 19, final

Franklin Academy 8, WCCA 20, final

Delta Charter 40, Tensas 12, final

Centreville 46, Amite School Center 19, final

Wilkinson County 26, Hazlehurst 20, final

Franklin County 7, Port Gibson 6, final

Montgomery 38, Block 12, final (Thurs. night)

 

Week 8 scores

St. Aloysius 45, Cathedral 15, final

Delhi 36, Delta Charter 10, final

Jefferson County 20, Wilkinson County 34, final

Silliman 56, Centreville 20, final

ACCS 60, Bowling Green 25, final

Natchez 27, South Jones 24, final

Vidalia 34, General Trass 18, final

Ferriday 20, Denham Springs 63, final

Franklin County 19, Hazlehurst 40, final

Block 8, Northwood-Lena 20, final

Sicily Island 28, St. Frederick 35, final

WCCA 57, Christian Collegiate Acad. 36, final

Week 7 scores

West Jones 35, Natchez 0, final

Rayville 0, Vidalia 8, final

General Trass 0, Ferriday 36, final

Port Gibson 12, Jefferson County 22, final

Wilkinson County 36, Franklin County 14, final

Delta Charter 6, Sicily Island 44, final

ACCS 14, Silliman 13, final

Cathedral 6, Central Hinds 36, final

Centreville 22, Brookhaven Academy 23, final

Block 12, Lakeside 57, final

WCCA 34, Prentiss Christian 56, final

 

Week 6 scores

Oak Forest 20, ACCS 26, final (OT)

Copiah Academy 7, Cathedral 34, final

Oak Grove 68, Delta Charter 31, final

Kemper County 0, Wilkinson County 49, final

Natchez 28, Wingfield 7, final

Vidalia 51, Beekman Charter 0, final

Ferriday 30, Rayville 26, final

Block 0, St. Mary’s 56, final

Franklin County 0, Jefferson Davis County 43, final

Sicily Island 14, Ouachita Christian 34, final

Centreville 28, Bowling Green 45, final

WCCA 30, Tensas Academy 28, final

Week 5 scores

Jefferson Davis County 40, Natchez  12, final

Columbia Academy 14, ACCS  42, final

General Trass 40, Delta Charter  26, final

LaGrange 20, Ferriday  21, final

Central Private 8, Centreville Academy  16, final (OT)

Jena 46, Block 0, final (Thurs. night)

Cathedral 20, Simpson Academy  54, final

Vidalia 15, Homer  14, final

Franklin County 0, Lawrence County  28, final

Sicily Island 12, LaSalle  6, final

Jefferson County 14, Terry  12, final (OT)

Wilkinson County 6, St. Charles Catholic  21, final

WCCA 30, Claiborne Academy 0, final

Week 4 scores

Delhi 40, Vidalia 27, final

Block 6, Sicily Island 50, final

Ben’s Ford 0, Centreville 40, final

Lumberton 33, Franklin County 24, final

Heidelberg 0, Wilkinson County 30, final

Riverdale 22, WCCA 50, final

Cathedral 40, Amite School Center 30, final

Ferriday 19, Franklin Parish 22, final

Delta Charter 27, Lincoln Prep 0, final (called due to weather)

Jefferson County 32, South Delta 14, final

CHEF 8, ACCS 53, final (Thurs. night)

 

 

 

Week 3 scores

Presbyterian Christian 7, ACCS 40, final

CHEF 0, Cathedral 40, final

Sicily Island 7, Vidalia 34, final

Buckeye 49, Block 0, final

Natchez 22, Port Gibson 16, final (at Alcorn State University in Lorman)

North Pike 54, Franklin County 23, final

Delta Charter 13, Homer 37, final

Ferriday 14, Alexandria High 15, final

Centreville 14, Parklane 45, final

Jefferson County 21, Amite County 0, final

Wilkinson County 37, Raymond 0, final

 

 

Week 2 scores

Natchez 33, Jefferson County 32, final

Amite County 0, Wilkinson County 58, final

Seminary 55, Franklin County 10, final

Oak Forest 42, Centreville 0, final

Cathedral 28, Central Private 0, final

ACCS 40, St. Aloysius 0, final

 

Week 1 scores

Wilkinson County High School 0, Natchez 13, canceled

Brookhaven Academy 20, Cathedral 13, canceled

Central Hinds 14, ACCS 20, canceled

North Delta School 6, Centreville 24, final

Magee High School 12, Jefferson County 0, canceled

Franklin County High School 6, South Pike 44, final

Prairie View Academy 38, WCCA 8, final